Send this page to a friend

Anthony Martial
Anthony Martial
Anthony Martial

Manchester United v Derby County FC

Date:
Friday 05th January 2018
Location:
Old Trafford
  • Day trip by coach and ferry
Adult
€119.00
Child
€99.00
Send this to mail

Package Includes

  • Travel by luxury coach & Irish Ferries Ulysses
  •  All Transfers
  • Seated Match ticket

Extras:

  • Pick-ups outside of Dublin – extra €14.00 per person
  • Travel Insurance:  €20.00 per adult / €10.00 per child
  • €22.00 supplement with GoBus ex Galway

 


Itinerary

From:

Pick up point

Time

Galway

Go Bus Coach Station

02.45

 

Transfers from Galway are direct to Dublin with Go Bus. There are no pick ups along the way.

Please transfer to the Celtic Horizon Tours coach at Jury’s Inn Custom House Dublin, as per itinerary below

 

 

Friday January 5th   

 

04.45hrs          Depart from Wexford [North Station, Redmond Square

05.05hrs          Pick-up in Enniscorthy [Supervalue, Abbey Square]

05.25hrs          Pick-up in Gorey [at the hospital]

05.45hrs          Pick-up at the Beehive Pub

06.45hrs          Pick-up at the Hilton Garden Inn Custom House Dublin

07.00hrs          Pick-up at Irish Ferries Terminal 1 - North Wall  

            [Please note coach must check through at 07.10hrs]

08.05hrs          Depart North Wall on Irish Ferries Ulysses

11.20hrs          Arrive Holyhead

14.30hrs          Arrive at the Trafford Centre

17.00hrs          Depart The Trafford Centre

17.30hrs          Arrive Old Trafford

 

20.00hrs          Kick-off: Manchester United v Derby County 

 

22.30hrs          Depart Old Trafford

23.15hrs          Arrive Chester Services

   

Saturday January 6th  

 

00.01hrs          Depart Chester Services

01.45hrs          Arrive at Holyhead

02.40hrs          Depart Holyhead on the Irish Ferries Ulysses

06.05hrs          Arrive at North Wall & continue to drop off point

[Coach will drop at Burgh Quay for Go Bus pick ups]

 

                              Coach drops en-route to Wexford

 

It is the responsibility of each person to be on time for all coach connections, coaches will not wait for latecomers**Coaches will not wait for latecomers.**It is illegal to smoke on coaches.**Consumption of Food and Alcohol is NOT permitted on board any Coach**

**All alcohol must be stored underneath with the baggage**

 

                                **Please note itinerary is subject to change**



Web Prices

(per person)
Adult
€119.00
Child
€99.00

Extras

Travel Insurance

Adult
€20.00
Child
€10.00

Please Note:

All bookings are for the Fixture, not for a Date. Fixtures may change and you are strongly advised to check the Club's website and that of the FA Premier League for any alterations. Celtic Horizon Tours does not accept liability for clients being unaware of changes, and any losses (financial or otherwise) which may be incurred. If a fixture is transferred or postponed, it is beyond the control of Celtic Horizon Tours. Therefore it is agreed that all monies will be transferred to the new date without question.

Match tickets are with the home supporters, the wearing of away team colours or expressions of support for the away team will result in expulsion from the ground.